Ethernet Media Converters

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 27 products
Results per page
Description Price Fibre Operating Mode Network Speed Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 816-4635
BrandRS PRO
kr 1 495,38
Each
Units
- - - - - -
RS Stock No. 192-9616
Mfr. Part No.EOC1110K
BrandStartech
kr 4 691,65
Each
Units
- 10/100/1000Mbit/s - 2.4km 64 Mbit/s, 112 Mbit/s RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5547
Mfr. Part No.ET91000LC2
BrandStartech
kr 2 573,72
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3924
Mfr. Part No.POEINJ1GW
BrandStartech
kr 1 360,67
Each
Units
Full Duplex - - 100m 2000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5549
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM10
BrandStartech
kr 3 686,79
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 10km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3927
Mfr. Part No.ET91000LCOAM
BrandStartech
kr 3 499,07
Each
Units
Full Duplex 1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1250Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 192-9617
Mfr. Part No.POEEXT1GAT
BrandStartech
kr 1 333,20
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s - - 2Gbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-7998
Mfr. Part No.MCMGBSCSM10
BrandStartech
kr 2 185,19
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 10km 1000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 179-7975
Mfr. Part No.110VDSLEXTGB
BrandStartech
kr 4 773,43
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Single Mode - - RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3926
Mfr. Part No.ET10GSFP
BrandStartech
kr 19 284,35
Each
Units
Full Duplex - - 9.6km 20000Mbps RJ45, SFP
RS Stock No. 138-5550
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM20
BrandStartech
kr 3 409,59
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 20km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5574
Mfr. Part No.ET90110ST2
BrandStartech
kr 1 052,44
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, ST
RS Stock No. 196-3877
Mfr. Part No.ETCHS2U
BrandStartech
kr 11 453,40
Each
Units
- - - - - Ethernet
RS Stock No. 192-9618
Mfr. Part No.UPOESPLT1G
BrandStartech
kr 2 340,96
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s - 100m - RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3929
Mfr. Part No.MCM110SC2GB
BrandStartech
kr 881,15
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km 10/100Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 179-7999
Mfr. Part No.MCMGBSCMM055
BrandStartech
kr 1 372,59
Each
Units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5596
Mfr. Part No.ET1000S40LC2
BrandStartech
kr 5 605,21
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 40km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 196-3879
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM402
BrandStartech
kr 7 240,88
Each
Units
- 1000Mbit/s Single Mode 40km - RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 192-9615
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SFP2C
BrandStartech
kr 1 653,70
Each
Units
- - - - - RJ45, SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3928
Mfr. Part No.MCM110ST2GB
BrandStartech
kr 881,15
Each
Units
Half/Full Duplex - Multi Mode 2km 10/100Mbps RJ45, SC
Related Products
Media Converter card module designed for installation into ...
Description:
Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis. Open SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances. Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths. Supports full or half-duplex operation. ...
10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converterRJ-45 connector for UTP interfaceUTP CAT ...
Description:
10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converterRJ-45 connector for UTP interfaceUTP CAT 3 or 5 cable up to 100m. Data Transfer Rate: 10MbpsLED Indicator: BNC ACT, Power, TP Link/Activity, Collision. Power Supply: External Power Adapter DC5V1ANetwork Connector1x UTP RJ-45 Jacks,1x BNC Connector Network CableLEDUTP: ...
The Allied Telesis standalone media converter is designed ...
Description:
The Allied Telesis standalone media converter is designed to convert 100TX to 100FX conversion with multi-mode SC fibre connectors supporting up to a distance of 2km. It is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone applications ...
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to ...
Description:
Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FXPlug and play installationMDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hubLEDs provide network status for both ports. Supports full/half duplex operationAT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) ...