RS Components
Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a better service while searching or placing an order, for analytical purposes and to personalise our advertising to you.
 
MPN

Rosenberger, MU, APC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 50μm Fibre Size, 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB


Available to back order for despatch 05.01.2021
Add to Basket

Price Each

kr 40,68

(exc. VAT)

kr 50,85

(inc. VAT)

Units

Added

RS Stock No.:
895-1313
Mfr. Part No.:
98MUS130-301
Brand:
Rosenberger
COO (Country of Origin):
HU
UnitsPer unit
1 - 9kr 40,68
10 - 49kr 39,28
50 - 99kr 37,99
100 - 199kr 36,79
200 +kr 35,59

MU Connector Set


Fibre optic connector sets with MU- Simplex connections, typically suited to data centres, telecommunications, cabling and LAN. These fibre optic connector sets connect to active components particularly wavelength multiplexing and works with Singlemode 9/125㎛ and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛.


Plastic body with a ceramic ferrule


Rosenberger Range

AttributeValue
Connector TypeMU
Connector PolishAPC
Single/MultimodeMultimode
Simplex/DuplexSimplex
Fibre Size50µm
Insertion Loss0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB
ColourBlack
Maximum Operating Temperature+85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature-40°C