RS PRO Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer various adapter types including LC, SC and come in single-mode, multimode duplex and quad options. Apart from part number 121-3967 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 24
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
Available to back order for despatch 17.08.2020
Price Each
kr 1 995,85
(exc. VAT)
kr 2 494,81
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
kr 1 995,85
10 - 19
kr 1 956,01
20 - 49
kr 1 916,17
50 - 99
kr 1 876,12
100 +
kr 1 836,28
Related Products
Phoenix Contact fibre optic cable from the PSM ...
Description:
Phoenix Contact fibre optic cable from the PSM series. High quality, multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data at high speeds, the optical ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 12x LC duplex couplings, splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland ...