RS Components
Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a better service while searching or placing an order, for analytical purposes and to personalise our advertising to you.
 
MPN

Phoenix Contact 12 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated


2 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Add to Basket

Price Each

kr 2 435,05

(exc. VAT)

kr 3 043,81

(inc. VAT)

Units

Added

RS Stock No.:
175-1792
Mfr. Part No.:
1019709
Brand:
Phoenix Contact
COO (Country of Origin):
DE
UnitsPer unit
1 +kr 2 435,05

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 12x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side)


Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
Suitable for industrial applications
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland


AttributeValue
Connector TypeLC
Number of Ports12
Number of Populated Ports2
Panel TypeFront
Single/MultimodeMultimode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
Dimensions130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth135mm
Height130mm
Width40mm