Phoenix Contact 6 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
Suitable for industrial applications
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 2
Panel Type Front
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth 135mm
Height 130mm
Width 40mm
1 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each
kr 3 508,64
(exc. VAT)
kr 4 385,80
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 4
kr 3 508,64
5 +
kr 3 333,17