Legrand 12 Port SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 178-9293
  • Mfr. Part No. 0 321 61
  • Brand Legrand
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 12 SC duplex multimode connectors for 24 fibres

Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawers
Equipped 19'' optic drawers:
Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening kit, 1 PE Ø13.5 mm, coiling system and pigtail cassette
Panel and optic port marking on dedicated marking areas
Sliding:
End of travel stop with 30° tilting
Maximum capacity either:
24 ST and SC connectors
48 LC connectors
Depth 220 mm, height 1 U
12 SC duplex multimode connectors for 24 fibres

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 12
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Depth 220mm
Width 482.6mm
In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Price Each
kr 1 059,43
(exc. VAT)
kr 1 324,29
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
kr 1 059,43
Not available for next day delivery
Related Products
Drawer panel with multiple cable inputs.Fixing systems for ...
Description:
Drawer panel with multiple cable inputs.Fixing systems for breakouts and tapes.Port numbering on front face.Captive screws may be unscrewed by hand.Cage nuts and screws for 19" format.
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of blue, green or beige flangeless adapters. With a ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 12x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM4) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a ...