Legrand 24 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 178-9294
  • Mfr. Part No. 0 321 62
  • Brand Legrand
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 24 LC duplex multimode connectors for 48 fibres

Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawers
Equipped 19'' optic drawers:
Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening kit, 1 PE Ø13.5 mm, coiling system and pigtail cassette
Panel and optic port marking on dedicated marking areas
Sliding:
End of travel stop with 30° tilting
Maximum capacity either:
24 ST and SC connectors
48 LC connectors
Depth 220 mm, height 1 U
24 LC duplex multimode connectors for 48 fibres

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Price Each
kr 1 240,07
(exc. VAT)
kr 1 550,09
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
kr 1 240,07
Not available for next day delivery
Related Products
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to ...
Description:
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to accept the XLR-format feedthrough connectors with options of threaded M3x0.50 or #4-40 UNC mounting bushes. A connector labelling strip is located on the front and a cable strain-relief bar is fitted at ...
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to ...
Description:
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to accept feedthrough and other XLR-format connectors with options of threaded M3x0.50 or #4-40 UNC mounting bushes. A connector labelling strip is located on the front and a cable strain-relief bar is fitted ...
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition video patch bay, high definition video processing requires a signal path capable of handling in excess of 3.0 GHz. This Mosses & Mitchell 75 Ohm, High Definition patch panel utilises Midi Video-BNC ...
A long frame audio plug from Switchcraft. Tarnishing ...
Description:
A long frame audio plug from Switchcraft. Tarnishing and corrosion vastly reduced due to Nickel plating on plug fingers. Easy to use solder cups and terminals. All models are highly reliable and excellent quality.