TE Connectivity 24 Port ST Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PL
Product Details

TE Connectivity 24 Port ST-Style Multimode Patch Panel

TE Connectivity 24 port 1U 19" drawer style ST-Style multimode fibre optic patch panel prefitted with a fusion splice holder, 2 cable management saddles and 2 cable glands (PG13.5 and PG16) that allow fibre counts from 4 to 24 in any combination up to a maximum of 14mm diameter. The unused ports of this ST-Style multimode fibre optic patch panel are fitted with blanking plugs and the front panel has easy to use finger locks for quick release of the sliding base.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 43 x 429 x 210mm
Depth 210mm
Height 43mm
Width 429mm
3 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each
kr 6 939,82
(exc. VAT)
kr 8 674,78
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
kr 6 939,82
Related Products
Drawer panel with multiple cable inputs.Fixing systems for ...
Description:
Drawer panel with multiple cable inputs.Fixing systems for breakouts and tapes.Port numbering on front face.Captive screws may be unscrewed by hand.Cage nuts and screws for 19" format.
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded ...
Description:
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panel can accommodate a wide range of adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of blue, green or beige flangeless adapters. With a ...