RS PRO 24 Port SC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
1 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each
kr 758,56
(exc. VAT)
kr 948,20
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
kr 758,56
15 - 49
kr 714,00
50 +
kr 674,32