HellermannTyton 4 Port Fibre Optic Patch Panel

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RapidNet Panel

The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame to receive up to four RapidNet cassettes with the added benefit of utilising Rack Snaps for easier installation.

Designed to accept up to four RapidNet cassettes
Dual labelling fields
19 inch 1U
Supplied with RackSnaps for easier installation
Blanking plugs to fill voids available separately

RapidNet Fibre

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Ports 4
Panel Type Patch Panel
5 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each
kr 273,46
(exc. VAT)
kr 341,82
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
kr 273,46
15 - 49
kr 259,70
50 +
kr 246,14
Related Products
Phoenix Contact fibre optic cable from the PSM ...
Description:
Phoenix Contact fibre optic cable from the PSM series. High quality, multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data at high speeds, the optical ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting. Top and ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...