TE Connectivity Dust Cover

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

TE Connectivity SFP Dust Cover

SFP dust caps made from black theroplastic for use with SFP cage assemblies

SPF Cage

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Dust Cover
Form Factor SFP
490 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each (In a Pack of 5)
kr 9,57
(exc. VAT)
kr 11,96
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
Per Pack*
5 - 70
kr 9,57
kr 47,85
75 - 245
kr 7,956
kr 39,78
250 +
kr 7,298
kr 36,49
*price indicative
Packaging Options:
Related Products
RS Pro protective dust caps for use with ...
Description:
RS Pro protective dust caps for use with rugged metal panel mount RJ45 connectors. The IP67 rated black thermoplastic dust covers prevent water and dust ingress when panel mount RJ45 connectors are not in use. Ideal for industrial applications and ...
The Neutrik OpticalCON series female chassis connector with ...
Description:
The Neutrik OpticalCON series female chassis connector with black chromium plating has rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution. It acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard ...
QSFP+ cage kits available in single (stock number ...
Description:
QSFP+ cage kits available in single (stock number 756-1120 , 756-1136 and 820-8145 ) and ganged (756-1133 and 756-1139) configurations which are designed for data rates of up to 10 Gb/s, supporting Fibre Channel, Ethernet, SDH/SONET and Infini. Band standards. ...
Form Factor=SFP, Product Type=Cage, Cage Type=Single, Connector System=Cable-to-Board, ...
Description:
Form Factor=SFP, Product Type=Cage, Cage Type=Single, Connector System=Cable-to-Board, Sealable=No, Port Matrix Configuration=1 x 1, Number of Ports=1, Data Rate (Max)=4 Gb/s, Tail Plating Material=Tin, Termination Method to Printed Circuit Board=Through Hole - Solder, PCB Mounting Style=Through Hole - Solder, ...