RS PRO Bulkhead Connector, Push In 10 mm BSPPx10mm

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): IT
Product Details

RS Pro male adaptors made of nickel plated brass ensure highest quality,
reliability and endurance in the pneumatic field.

Main advantages:
- Quick connection and disconnection
- Full Flow and Vacuum resistant tank to special shaped seals
- 3 threads available, BSPP, BSPT (universal short)& Metric
- Metal Robustness
- Wide Range
- Silicon Free

Applications:
- Pneumatic Automation
- Automotive
- Textile, Packaging
- Compressed Air Circuit
- Vacuum

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Male Adaptor (Parallel)
Tube Connection Push In 10 mm
Body Material Brass
Thread Material Brass
Finish Nickel Plated
Maximum Operating Pressure 20 bar
Maximum Operating Temperature +80°C
Threaded Connection - Gender Male
Threaded Connection - Thread Size 9.525mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -20°C
Tube Connection - Tube Size 10mm
Threaded Connection - Thread Standard BSPP
Connection Style Threaded-to-Tube
Tube Connection A Push In 10 mm
Tube Connection A - Tube Size 10mm
Tube Connection A - Type Push In
Tube Connection - Type Push In
Shape Type Straight
Threaded Connection B - Gender Male
30 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each (In a Pack of 10)
kr 36,451
(exc. VAT)
kr 45,564
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
Per Pack*
10 +
kr 36,451
kr 364,51
*price indicative
Related Products
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads ...
Description:
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
M8 flange mount bulkhead connectors from Murr Elektronik, ...
Description:
M8 flange mount bulkhead connectors from Murr Elektronik, offered in 3 way and 4 way male and female variants with A coding and TPE wires at 0.5 metres in length. The 3 wires versions (brown, black and blue) and the ...
A quick, low cost method of assembling low ...
Description:
A quick, low cost method of assembling low pressure lines. This push lock system allows for on-site hose assembly to the required customised length. Assembled in seconds without the need for clamps, bands, clips or wires. The hose is a ...