Recently searched

    Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit

    RS Stock No.:
    123-6405
    Mfr. Part No.:
    FTK1475
    Brand:
    Fluke Networks
    Fluke Networks
    View all Fibre Testers
    Available to back order for despatch 15.12.2022
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 92 769,00

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 115 961,25

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 92 769,00

    Alternative

    This product is not currently available. Here is our alternative recommendation.

    Fluke Networks FTK1375 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit
    RS Stock No.
    123-6404

    Price Each

    kr 61 228,00

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 76 535,00

    (inc. VAT)

    RS Stock No.:
    123-6405
    Mfr. Part No.:
    FTK1475
    Brand:
    Fluke Networks
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Technical Reference


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro


    The FKT1475 is a Complete SimpliFiber Pro Verification Kit designed for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain premises networks with both multimode and single mode optical fiber. This complete kit lets you verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. This kit includes the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

    Features and Benefits FI-500


    PortBright™ a built-in flashlight illuminates dark areas and dense panels
    AutoFocus for stable images in few seconds
    Large display to view single-mode and multimode fiber endfaces
    Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25 mm and 2.50 mm)
    APC tips available

    FI-500 is designed to simplify the inspection process. The built-in PortBright flashlight helps you find the right port or cable. The small-profile probe fits into tight spots, and features push button controls for simple operation. AutoFocus provides a sharp view of the endface in a few seconds. While the pause button freezes the image on the crisp 320 x 240 display for more detailed inspection.

    FI-500 FiberInspector Micro fills the gap between a manual scope and a fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time.

    Applications


    SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits have all the devices to successfully verify and troubleshoot optical fiber cabling systems, measure loss and power levels, and inspect and clean connector end-faces.

    Supplied with

    FI-500 with SimpliFiber Pro Multimode & Singlemode PMLS, VisiFault, 2 FindFibers, Cleaning kit (NFC-KIT-BOX) and 1.25 mm Swabs

    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
    Equipment TypeFibre Optic Test Kit
    Connector TypeFC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST
    Wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
    Magnification200
    Battery TypeNiMH
    Battery Life2 h
    Power SourceBattery, Mains
    IncludesAC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
    Weight230g
    Minimum Operating Temperature0°C
    Model Number pFTK1475
    Length72mm
    Height140mm
    Maximum Operating Temperature+40°C
    Width44mm
    Plug TypeType B - North American 3-pin
    Available to back order for despatch 15.12.2022
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 92 769,00

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 115 961,25

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 92 769,00

    Alternative

    This product is not currently available. Here is our alternative recommendation.

    Fluke Networks FTK1375 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit
    RS Stock No.
    123-6404

    Price Each

    kr 61 228,00

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 76 535,00

    (inc. VAT)