Recently searched

    Tempo OPM210 Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter

    RS Stock No.:
    213-3628
    Mfr. Part No.:
    55500025
    Brand:
    Tempo
    Tempo
    View all Fibre Testers
    4 In stock for same day dispatch
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 2 557,12

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 3 196,40

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 2 557,12
    RS Stock No.:
    213-3628
    Mfr. Part No.:
    55500025
    Brand:
    Tempo
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Technical Reference


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    The Tempo OPM210 is the fibre optic power meter having -70 to +10 dBm measurement range. This optic power meter have display resolution of the 0.01dB with +/-0.25dB accuracy. This fibre optic power meter have VFL range of 4km.

    Auto power off
    VFL for safe and effective fault locating
    Singlemode and multimode compatible


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
    Equipment TypeOptical Power Meter
    Wavelengths1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
    Resolution0.01 dB
    Model Number pOPM210
    4 In stock for same day dispatch
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 2 557,12

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 3 196,40

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 2 557,12