Recently searched

    Tempo 930XC-20C OTDR Single Mode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    RS Stock No.:
    232-5309
    Mfr. Part No.:
    930XC-20C (SC/APC)
    Brand:
    Tempo
    Tempo
    View all Fibre Testers
    Available to back order for despatch 04.01.2023
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 36 888,32

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 46 110,40

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 36 888,32
    RS Stock No.:
    232-5309
    Mfr. Part No.:
    930XC-20C (SC/APC)
    Brand:
    Tempo
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs)


    The Tempo time domain reflectometer has one button test functions. Start measurements with the push of one button it automatically sets test parameters for optimum test results. Graphical interface and easy to read, even in low or bright lighting conditions. Up to 38 dB dynamic range, probe longer cables and see smaller reflections. The Macrobend analysis locates troublesome fibre losses at 1550 nm and has long life battery which ork longer without recharge up to 8 hours continuous use.

    Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
    Dynamic range 35 dBa
    Event deadzone 1 mb
    Attenuation deadzone 4.5 mb
    Selectable ranges 0.3, 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 120, 160, 240km
    Reflection detect accuracy ±4 dB
    Attenuation detect accuracy ±0.05 dB/dB
    Measurement data storage 1,000 test curves
    Data transmission USB port
    Visual fault locator -3dBm, 650nm

    Optical power meter InGaAs

    Operating temperature -10° to 50° C
    Storage temperature -20° to 60° C
    Relative humidity 0 to 95%
    Dimensions 196mm x 100mm x 64mm
    Compliance CE, FCC, UL

    OPM wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Cable TypeSingle Mode
    Equipment TypeOptical Time Domain Reflectometer
    Connector TypeAPC, SC
    Wavelengths1310 nm, 1550 nm
    Model Number p930XC-20C OTDR
    Available to back order for despatch 04.01.2023
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 36 888,32

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 46 110,40

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 36 888,32