RS PRO Black 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire, 12 AWG, 65 x 0.25 mm, 250 μm core strands, 30.5 m, Polyvinyl Chloride
- RS Stock No.:
- 208-1047
- Brand:
- RS PRO
Subtotal (1 reel of 30 metres)*
Kr. 834,46
(exc. VAT)
Kr. 1 043,08
(inc. VAT)
FREE delivery for online orders over 750,00 kr
In Stock
- 76 unit(s) ready to ship
- Plus 19 unit(s) ready to ship from another location
Need more? Click ‘Check delivery dates’ to find extra stock and lead times.
Reel(s) | Per Reel | Per Metre* |
|---|---|---|
| 1 + | Kr. 834,46 | Kr. 27,815 |
*price indicative
- RS Stock No.:
- 208-1047
- Brand:
- RS PRO
Specifications
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
Product Details
Find similar products by selecting one or more attributes.
Select all | Attribute | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | RS PRO | |
| Product Type | Hook Up Wire | |
| Cross Sectional Area | 3.3 mm² | |
| Jacket Colour | Black | |
| American Wire Gauge | 12AWG | |
| Core Strands | 65 x 250 μm | |
| Cable Length | 30.5m | |
| Voltage | 600V | |
| Maximum Operating Temperature | 105°C | |
| Conductor Material | Tinned Copper | |
| Standards/Approvals | 105°C600V VW-1 c AWM I A 105°C600V FT1 -LF- - HF- ELETECK, E254881 AWM STYL11028 | |
| Minimum Operating Temperature | -40°C | |
| Cable Type | Hookup | |
| Jacket Material | Polyvinyl Chloride | |
| Sub Type | Type E | |
| Series | RS PRO | |
| Number of Strands | 65 | |
| Size of Strands | 250μm | |
| Select all | ||
|---|---|---|
Brand RS PRO | ||
Product Type Hook Up Wire | ||
Cross Sectional Area 3.3 mm² | ||
Jacket Colour Black | ||
American Wire Gauge 12AWG | ||
Core Strands 65 x 250 μm | ||
Cable Length 30.5m | ||
Voltage 600V | ||
Maximum Operating Temperature 105°C | ||
Conductor Material Tinned Copper | ||
Standards/Approvals 105°C600V VW-1 c AWM I A 105°C600V FT1 -LF- - HF- ELETECK, E254881 AWM STYL11028 | ||
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C | ||
Cable Type Hookup | ||
Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride | ||
Sub Type Type E | ||
Series RS PRO | ||
Number of Strands 65 | ||
Size of Strands 250μm | ||
- COO (Country of Origin):
- CN
RS PRO Single Core PVC Hook-up Wire
RS PRO brings you a fantastic range of hook-up wire made from PVC making it robust and durable for working environments. This PVC hook-up wire combines great insulating properties with toughness to offer a fantastic wire option.
This hook-up wire is available in voltage ratings 300V and 600V with an operating temperature range of -40 to 105°C. With a selection of colour options to choose from you can find the right wire for the specific application needed.
Features and Benefits
Applications
Hook up wire is a fantastic piece of equipment due to its versatility and ability to work well with connectors in electrical assemblies. It is frequently used in control panels, automotive, meters, ovens, internal wiring of computers, electronic equipment, business machines and appliances.
Related links
- RS PRO Black 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire 65/0.25 mm 30.5 m, Modified Polyphenylene Ether
- RS PRO Red 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire 65/0.25 mm 30.5 m, Polyvinyl Chloride
- RS PRO Red 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire 65/0.25 mm 30.5 m, Modified Polyphenylene Ether
- RS PRO Green 12 AWG 0.25 mm core strands Modified Polyphenylene
- Alpha Wire Hookup Wire PVC Series Black 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire 65/0.25 mm 30 m, Polyvinyl
- Alpha Wire Ecogen Ecowire Series Black 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire 65/0.25 mm 30 m, Modified
- Alpha Wire Hookup Wire PVC Series Orange 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire 65/0.25 mm 30 m, Polyvinyl
- Alpha Wire Hookup Wire PVC Series Blue 3.3 mm² Hook Up Wire 65/0.25 mm 30 m, Polyvinyl
