Recently searched

    Molex Premise Networks ST to ST Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter

    RS Stock No.:
    362-9418
    Mfr. Part No.:
    WFR-00010-02
    Brand:
    Molex Premise Networks
    Molex Premise Networks
    View all Fibre Optic Adapters
    34 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 350,38

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 437,98

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14kr 350,38
    15 +kr 336,36
    RS Stock No.:
    362-9418
    Mfr. Part No.:
    WFR-00010-02
    Brand:
    Molex Premise Networks
    COO (Country of Origin):
    PL

    Technical Reference


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    PL

    Product Details

    Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series


    601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching through the top, bottom and rear of the unit. The adaptors are mounted on modules which snap into the unit, the splice holders are designed to accept up to 8 fusion splice protectors or mechanical splices. An accessory kit is supplied with these 601 series fibre management interface units which consists of cable ties, labelling and mounting kits.
    Stock number 362-9418 is a 6 port enclosure for 6 ST adapters
    Stock number 362-9424 is an 8 port enslosure for 4 SC duplex adapters



    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector TypeST to ST
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    ColourGrey
    Housing MaterialPlastic
    Connector Type AST
    Connector Type BST
    Series601
    34 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 350,38

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 437,98

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14kr 350,38
    15 +kr 336,36