TE Connectivity ST Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 782-0781
  • Mfr. Part No. KIT,COUPLING RECEPT,2.5BAY,SM (502750-1)
  • Brand TE Connectivity
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
Non Compliant
Product Details

Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles

ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:
Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material
Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and has a phosphor bronze alignment sleeve material
Stock number 782-0781 is Single-mode and has a ceramic alignment sleeve material
The ST to ST coupling receptacles are supplied in kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
Series Number 502750-1
Series 502750
Discontinued product
Related Products
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed ...
Description:
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed cost and high performance. The connector offers excellent repeatability and is supplied with a high quality PC (physical contact) finish on advanced ceramic ferrule which ensures outstanding reflection characteristics. Each connector is ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a ...
Description:
SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration:788-4543 This SC to FC simplex coupler has a black PBT housing, a ceramic alignment sleeve and inbuilt retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this ...