RS PRO 24 Port LC Multimode Duplex Wall Box

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has 24 patch cord exit points and up to 2 cable entry points. Integrated cable tie points are included to secure incoming cables.

Lockable door for added securityIntegrated cable tie points for securing incoming cableUp to 24 splice & SC connection pointsRemovable splice tray for easy installationAccepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cablesIntegrated bend radius protectionSealing glands for up to 24 exiting cables + 2 incoming cableCable entry point allows unbroken cable to be installed(loop)Removable door for ease of installation

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Wall Box
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 24
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 270 x 110 x 340mm
Height 340mm
Length 270mm
Width 110mm
Discontinued product
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management. The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of IP65 distribution boxes for terminating fibres. The robust enclosures are suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. The range offers boxes with the option to terminate 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24 ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of IP65 distribution boxes for terminating fibres. The robust enclosures are suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. The range offers boxes with the option to terminate 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24 ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...