HellermannTyton RapidNetSeries, 12 Port LC to LC Multimode Duplex Cassette, OM3 Optical Fibre Type

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RapidNet Fibre LC Multimode Loom

RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U.

Reduces installation times by over 85%
Guaranteed high quality pre-termination
Clean installation with minimal disruption
Supports current standard forms of OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Completely pre-tested and pre-terminated

RapidNet Fibre

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cassette
Connector Type LC to LC
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Number of Ports 12
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm
Height 27.7mm
Length 165mm
Width 109.6mm
Series RapidNet
Available to back order for despatch 24.03.2020
Price Each
kr 9 512,54
(exc. VAT)
kr 11 890,68
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
kr 9 512,54
Related Products
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as ...
Description:
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket Water resistant according to IP65 (mated)Accommodates standard LC ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting. Top and ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting. Top and ...