RS PRO Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 24
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 482 x 205mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
3 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each
kr 1 148,00
(exc. VAT)
kr 1 435,00
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
kr 1 148,00
10 - 49
kr 1 033,61
50 - 99
kr 975,90
100 - 249
kr 918,30
250 +
kr 861,41
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of IP65 distribution boxes for terminating fibres. The robust enclosures are suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. The range offers boxes with the option to terminate 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24 ...
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly ...
Description:
A 12 position splice tray which fits neatly into fibre patch panels for the management of incoming fibres. The tray has four cable grips, one in each corner, which will retain incoming cables. There are two 6-way snap-in sleeve holders, ...
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of ...
Description:
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of steel material. The Drawers have built-in bend radius control clips. Trays and drawers have removable top cover to provide easy access to splices and cable storage.
This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an ...
Description:
This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused SFP slots.Protect your network equipment investment. Simply insert the dust covers ...