Phoenix Contact 6 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM4) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
Suitable for industrial applications
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 2
Panel Type Front
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth 135mm
Height 130mm
Width 40mm
Available to back order for despatch 19.08.2020
Price Each
kr 3 864,67
(exc. VAT)
kr 4 830,84
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 4
kr 3 864,67
5 +
kr 3 671,35
Related Products
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts ...
Description:
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts to easily manage fusion spliced fibres within patch panels and termination boxes.,Consists of PG9 input gland, self adhesive management clips, fusion splice sleeves and supports to handle 8 and 24 fibre cables.The ...
Rapid. Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity ...
Description:
Rapid. Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the Rapid. Net panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U. Reduces ...
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of ...
Description:
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of steel material. The Drawers have built-in bend radius control clips. Trays and drawers have removable top cover to provide easy access to splices and cable storage.
An insertion and extraction tool designed to insert ...
Description:
An insertion and extraction tool designed to insert and extract optical connectors in high density patch panel. Ideally suited for the insertion/ extraction of small form factor connectors. Designed to work with the most common optical connectors, including LC connectors. ...