HellermannTyton

  • RS Stock No. 387-7724
  • Mfr. Part No. 854-35012 DOUBLE GANG F/PLATE BEVEL-WH
  • Brand HellermannTyton
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Faceplates and Blanks

HellermannTyton standard faceplates are easily configured allowing for additions, deletions or changes to connections. This smooth finish, flush mount faceplate enables quick and easy installations. Offered in range of gang styles and port configurations.

Bevelled faceplates give an additional 5mm depth behind modules
The single gang takes 2 modules and the double gang 4 modules
Faceplates supplied with fixing screws fit BS 1363 pattresses and BS4662 wallboxes
Quarter (50x12.5) and half (50x25) blanks are available separately

20 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
Price Each
kr 22,33
(exc. VAT)
kr 27,91
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
kr 22,33
15 - 24
kr 20,84
25 +
kr 19,94
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
The Giga. Band Cat6 shielded outlet is designed ...
Description:
The Giga. Band Cat6 shielded outlet is designed to support data or voice protocol running over a Cat6 Shielded cabling system and is backwards compatible with existing Cat5E, Cat5 and voice network infrastructure. Unique slide label system. Rear cable tie ...
Panduit Industrial. Net data access ports provide a ...
Description:
Panduit Industrial. Net data access ports provide a safe and secure means to maintain and monitor performance of PLC’s, VFD, and industrial networks. The Industrial. Net series offers integrated security features to prevent access to critical devices by unauthorized personnel. ...