RS PRO Customer Outlet Box

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro FTTH Internal Oulet Boxes

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management. The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and outlet options. All the customer outlet boxes have integrated fibre management and integrated shutters for protection and safety.

Features and Benefits

Multi-cable entry points
Integrated heat shrink splice holders – part numbers 121-3978 121-3981 121-3983 121-3984
Fixing screws – part numbers 121-3984 121-3983
Robust ABS housings

Applications

FTTH

Note

Please note these outlet boxes are supplied empty

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Customer Outlet Box
Height 22 mm
Length 105mm
Width 82mm
Available to back order for despatch 21.05.2020
Price Each
kr 62,11
(exc. VAT)
kr 77,64
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
kr 62,11
10 - 49
kr 55,63
50 - 99
kr 52,84
100 - 249
kr 49,95
250 +
kr 46,36
Related Products
This Plexo junction box with 7 direct entry ...
Description:
This Plexo junction box with 7 direct entry membrane glands has been specially designed for safety circuit installations in work premises and public buildings. The junction box benefits from interchangeable end caps with direct entry for IRL tubes up to ...
A range of Conduit, Fittings and Accessories manufactured ...
Description:
A range of Conduit, Fittings and Accessories manufactured from high grade stainless steel. These products are able to operate in many aggressive environments including conditions experienced offshore. They are ideal for applications in the food, brewing, dairy, pharmaceutical and chemical ...
Rapid. Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity ...
Description:
Rapid. Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the Rapid. Net panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U. Reduces ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...