Fibre Optic Connectors

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 163 products
Results per page
Description Price Series Connector Type Connector Polish Single/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Fibre Size Insertion Loss Buffer Diameter Jacket Diameter Optical Fibre Type Colour Kit Type Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Operating Temperature
RS Stock No. 121-4206
BrandRS PRO
kr 170,09
Each
Units
LC LC APC Single Mode Simplex 9/125µm ≤ 0.4dB 900µm - - Green - - -
RS Stock No. 536-8115
BrandRS PRO
kr 19,61
Each
Units
- ST PC Multimode Simplex - - 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm 3mm - Black - +70°C -25°C
RS Stock No. 456-425
BrandRS PRO
kr 145,21
Each
Units
- SMA - - - 200µm 2dB - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 898-7618
BrandRS PRO
kr 68,33
Each
Units
FT Toslink - - - - - - - - Black - - -
RS Stock No. 399-066
BrandRS PRO
kr 48,16
Each
Units
- LC PC Multimode Simplex - - 2 mm, 900 μm 2mm - Beige, Yellow - +70°C -25°C
RS Stock No. 121-4207
BrandRS PRO
kr 160,52
Each
Units
LC LC PC Single Mode Simplex 9/125µm ≤ 0.4dB 2 mm - - Blue - - -
RS Stock No. 916-0237
BrandRS PRO
kr 126,06
Each
Units
FT LC - Multimode Duplex - - - - - Black - - -
RS Stock No. 536-8014
BrandRS PRO
kr 77,63
Each
Units
- MTRJ - Multimode Duplex 125µm - - - - Black - +85°C -40°C
New
RS Stock No. 203-5593
BrandRS PRO
kr 98,24
Each
Units
FT Toslink - - - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 121-4215
BrandRS PRO
kr 155,93
Each
Units
LC LC PC Multimode Simplex 62.5mm ≤ 0.4dB 2 mm - OM1 Beige - - -
RS Stock No. 907-5640
BrandRS PRO
kr 61,94
Each
Units
FT SC - Multimode Simplex - - - - - Silver - - -
RS Stock No. 916-0246
BrandRS PRO
kr 65,42
Each
Units
FT SC - Single Mode Simplex - - - - - Black - - -
RS Stock No. 121-4213
BrandRS PRO
kr 120,05
Each
Units
SC SC PC Multimode Simplex 50/125µm 0.5dB 3 mm - OM3 Beige - - -
RS Stock No. 121-4208
BrandRS PRO
kr 160,52
Each
Units
LC LC PC Single Mode Simplex 9/125µm ≤ 0.4dB 900µm - - Blue - - -
RS Stock No. 805-1674
BrandRS PRO
kr 35,11
Each (In a Pack of 5)
Units
ORJ-8 Jack - - - - - - - Toslink Black - +70°C -20°C
RS Stock No. 841-5056
BrandRS PRO
kr 6,264
Each (In a Pack of 10)
Units
HFBR-453xZ POF - - Simplex - - - 2.22mm - Black - +85°C -40°C
RS Stock No. 121-4211
BrandRS PRO
kr 120,05
Each
Units
SC SC PC Multimode Simplex 50/125µm 0.5dB 3 mm - OM2 Beige - - -
New
RS Stock No. 203-5592
BrandRS PRO
kr 97,46
Each
Units
FT Toslink - - - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 536-8109
BrandRS PRO
kr 27,52
Each
Units
- ST UPC Single Mode Simplex - 0.4dB 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm - - Silver, Yellow - +70°C -25°C
New
RS Stock No. 203-5591
BrandRS PRO
kr 64,02
Each
Units
- SC - Multimode Simplex - 0.3dB - - - Black - - -
Related Products
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, Comm. Scope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as ...
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated ...
Description:
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated and polished to make fibre terminations fast, easy and reliable. These fibre optic connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. The ...
The Neutrik OpticalCON series female chassis connector with ...
Description:
The Neutrik OpticalCON series female chassis connector with black chromium plating has 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact. It acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. ...
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic ...
Description:
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded adhesive within pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrules, allowing faster installation than standard connectors that need adhesive preparation and injection. The adhesive of these Hot Melt ST and SC fibre ...