Recently searched

    Weidmuller RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter, Multi Mode, Half/Full Duplex 5km

    Weidmuller
    RS Stock No.:
    893-6821
    Mfr. Part No.:
    1241400000
    Brand:
    Weidmuller
    View all Ethernet Media Converters
    9 In stock for same day dispatch
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 3 512,93

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 4 391,16

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 3 512,93
    RS Stock No.:
    893-6821
    Mfr. Part No.:
    1241400000
    Brand:
    Weidmuller

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    TW

    Product Details

    Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter


    Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter with redundant power supply inputs.


    Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    1x RJ45 and 1 SC Multi-mode
    10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
    Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
    Warning in event of power failure and port failure
    Redundant power supply inputs
    Designed for explosive-risk areas (Class 1 Div. 2/Atex Zone 2)
    Protection class IP30

    Weidmuller Ethernet Media Converter, 24V DC Input Voltage, 765g Weight - ValueLine Series - 1241400000


    Make sure your devices are speaking the same language with this Ethernet media converter from Weidmuller. You can use it to bridge the gap between Ethernet-compatible devices and your high-speed data transmission infrastructure. The converter offers standard RJ45 and SC multimode ports, so you can easily get your fibre optic cables linked to the rest of your network. An in-built link fault pass-through feature stands guard at all times, helping to prevent data loss by constantly monitoring for broken communication links.

    Features & Benefits


    • Visual warnings alert you to power or port failures for ease of monitoring
    • Suitable for use in areas with explosive atmospheres
    • IP30 rating indicates it's finger-safe and protected against objects larger than 2.5mm
    • Handles extreme conditions with ease, thanks to a wide operating temperature range between 0°C and +60°C
    • Redundant power supply inputs help prevent downtime

    Applications


    • Logistics centres
    • Manufacturing plants
    • Automotive repair

    Does this Ethernet media converter have any additional set-up features?


    Yes, it has 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation that allows connected devices to quickly find common transmission parameters for the highest performance possible. It also offers auto-MDI/MDI-X to automatically detect the cable connection type and configure accordingly.


    Weidmuller

    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Mbps
    Fibre TypeMulti Mode
    Fibre Operating ModeHalf/Full Duplex
    Connection PortRJ45
    Maximum Transfer Distance5km
    9 In stock for same day dispatch
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 3 512,93

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 4 391,16

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 +kr 3 512,93