Recently searched

    Phoenix Contact 12 Port LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

    RS Stock No.:
    175-1787
    Mfr. Part No.:
    1019707
    Brand:
    Phoenix Contact
    Phoenix Contact
    View all Fibre Optic Patch Panels
    Available to back order for despatch 29.12.2022
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 5 316,63

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 6 645,79

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 4kr 5 316,63
    5 +kr 5 050,85
    RS Stock No.:
    175-1787
    Mfr. Part No.:
    1019707
    Brand:
    Phoenix Contact
    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    Technical Reference


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    Product Details

    DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with a 12x LC duplex coupling, fully assembled and ready for splicing with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OS2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion possible by means of screw connection on top and bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).


    Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
    Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
    Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
    Suitable for industrial applications
    Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
    easy to install
    including cable gland



    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector TypeLC
    Number of Ports12
    Number of Populated Ports2
    Panel TypeFront
    Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
    Simplex/DuplexDuplex
    Dimensions130 x 40 x 135mm
    Depth135mm
    Height130mm
    Width40mm
    Available to back order for despatch 29.12.2022
    Add to Basket
    Units

    Added

    Price Each

    kr 5 316,63

    (exc. VAT)

    kr 6 645,79

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 4kr 5 316,63
    5 +kr 5 050,85